HOME       
CLUBS       
RULES       
ROSTERS       
SCHEDULES       
STANDINGS       
CONTACT US       
TOURNAMENT FORMS       
ARCHIVES       

Welcome!

 

2018 Intra-Divisional Tournament Results

This year we broke it up into three divisions and it was a great day of paddle!

 Thanks to all who attended and volunteered :)

Div12

Heather McCormack/Vaira Van Son - Winners

Sarah Rogers/Kristen O'Connor - Finalists

 Ginette Reynolds/Yeshim O'Donnell - Consolation Winners

Donna Wang/Dara Seaman - Consolation Finalists

Pam Lumpe/Andrea Portnoy - Consolation Reprieve Winners

Cindy Haber/Cindy Hendrickson - Consolation Reprieve Finalists

Michaela Simone/JeanneCallahan - Reprieve Winners

Judi Silverstein/Katie Gayvert - Reprieve Finalists 

Div34

Kiki Nicolopoulos/Melissa Halperin - Winners

Augusta Reese/Laura Morris - Finalists

Christine Burdo/Jen Reim - Consolation Winners

Gina Love/Olivia Pergamo - Consolation Finalists

Mary Beth Harris/Deb Carrara - Consolation Reprieve Winners

Tracy Wells/Tara "kiki" Nesi - Consolation Reprieve Finalists

Amy Driscoll/Melissa Peterson - Reprieve Winners

Heather Annunziato/Heather DiBenedetto - Reprieve Finalists

DIV56

Joie Hein/Gina Tucker - Winners

Melissa Kline/Erin Zas - Finalists

Annemarie Ardito/Janice Rohlfing - Consolation Winners

Alexa Feigin/Celia Gillen - Consolation Finalists

Susan Valentini/Phyllis Divins - Consolation Reprieve Winners

Monica Gould/Kate Walz - Consolation Reprieve Finalists

Grace Mahler/Lori Fleishhacker - Reprieve Winners

Monica Ahmuty/Katie Bellomo - Reprieve Finalists 

Congratulations to all players! 

 

Opportunity of a life time........

There is an opening for Vice President beginning next season.

 Flexible hours, Work with wonderful people,

Make a difference, Fringe benefits.

 

 Any interest for yourself or if you know the perfect candidate please contact: 

 Debra at Debra.lamountain@gmail.com

 ----- 

Last Resort Make Up Dates

D2, D3, D6 -- February 9 and March 26

D1, D4, D5 -- February 9 and March 27

----- 

Captains, please remember that you must input your scores online

within 48 hours of the completion of your match.  Thank you.

-----

Match Times

Division 1 - Tuesdays @ 12:30 pm

Division 2 - Mondays @ 12:30 pm

Division 3 - Mondays @ 9:30 am

Division 4 - Tuesdays @ 9:30 am

Division 5 - Tuesdays @ 11:00 am

Division 6 - Mondays @ 11:00 am  

 


Username:              Password:


Event Calendar 2017-2018

  Apr 09    Save the Date! End of Season League Party!